AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gemma Jones
Gemma Jones
Firstname Gemma
Surname Jones
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLGJ2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 07/01/1994
Sailor Classification Group Suspended
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country New Zealand
HometownAuckland
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubMurrays Bay Sailing Club
Yacht club locationAuckland
CoachEd Smythe
Coached since2017
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM