Archive - June 2002
Date Headline
1 Jun Second Round Robin Finished
1 Jun Old Dominion University are the Champions
1 Jun Day 1
2 Jun Auteried Takes the Title
2 Jun Day Three
3 Jun Philippe Presti Takes the Title
3 Jun Fujifilm Wins
3 Jun Sill Plein Fruit First To Margherita
3 Jun Day Four Results
4 Jun Searle and Bell Lead After Day Three
4 Jun RMW Marine Unbeaten in Four Heats
4 Jun Commitment Supports One of the US West Coast's Premier Regattas
5 Jun Snedker and Dobrevenic Win
5 Jun RMW Marine Still Leading
5 Jun A Battle to the End
5 Jun Bjorling Wins
5 Jun Day One
5 Jun Harvard Win
5 Jun Confirmed Start in Europe Autumn 2005
5 Jun One Design Divisions to be Included
6 Jun Tau Ceramics Wins Distance Race
6 Jun Issued Yesterday
6 Jun Omega Sea Master Cup
6 Jun Memorial Service For Jamie Boeckel
6 Jun J Class Yachts to Visit Auckland
7 Jun First Finishers Yesterday
7 Jun Down to the wire: preview of the final leg
7 Jun Crew lists for Leg Nine Gothenburg - Kiel
7 Jun What|s on Watersports World
8 Jun 7 Nominees
9 Jun Illbruck Victorious in Volvo Ocean Race
9 Jun Omega Seamaster Cup
9 Jun Obituary
10 Jun Interview With John Kostecki
10 Jun Day One
10 Jun St Marys Get the Win
10 Jun RMW Marine on Top Form to Win
10 Jun Richard the Winner
10 Jun David Kellett Awarded an Order of Australia
11 Jun Meridian First Into Cork, but Many Forced to Retire
11 Jun Incident in Brest
11 Jun Issued 10 June
11 Jun Rogntudjuuu Leading
11 Jun Used by RYA As Selection Trials for Rolex Commodores Cup
12 Jun Maiden to Make Attempt on 24 Hour Distance Record
12 Jun What a weekend!
12 Jun First New Oracle Boat Launched
12 Jun Set Sail With CNNs Inside Sailing in June
13 Jun Tom Fitzpatrick speaks to Simon Hiscocks (GBR) Olympic 2000 Silver medallist in the 49er class
13 Jun Antoine Albeau is dominating in Rhodes
13 Jun Adrienne Cahalan Writes on Maiden IIs Progress
13 Jun Ten Boats on Their Way to Barra
13 Jun On Sponsorship and the Role of ISAF
13 Jun Lack of Breeze Hinders Progress
14 Jun Double victory for Steve Allen on Day Three
14 Jun 697nm in 24 Hours
14 Jun Strong International Fleet Assured
14 Jun On Hold Still On Day 3
14 Jun Four Races on Day One
15 Jun Albeau Wins
16 Jun First Day
16 Jun Results After Day Three
17 Jun Blustery Wind Conditions
17 Jun Pyewacket Takes Line Honours
17 Jun Silva Wins
17 Jun Starts Today
17 Jun Starting Today
17 Jun Winners in 22 Classes Receive Trophies
17 Jun 22 Have Made it to Barra
18 Jun The Dutch Yacht Sottovoce Wins the First Coastal Race
18 Jun Rolex Extends Miami OCR Sponsorship
18 Jun Jablonski Defeats Favourite Radich
18 Jun Making Waves No.101 Published
18 Jun Countdown Almost Complete
18 Jun Great Conditions on Day One
19 Jun Three Days After His Injury in the Round Texel Race
19 Jun Second Day of Racing - Sottovoce Still Leading
19 Jun Three Overboard But All Safe
19 Jun Profile of the Host Countries Youth Team
19 Jun Jury Decision Overturned
19 Jun Kooijman Takes the Title
19 Jun The Olympic Truce Celebrated Today in Athens
20 Jun Singapore Sailing Federation Seeks Optimist Coach
20 Jun Day Two and Three Racing and Results
20 Jun My Song Wins the Third Coastal Race
20 Jun Ricardo Colares Tavares Sentenced to 36 Years and 9 Months
20 Jun Final Results
20 Jun Watersports World on Sky Sports 3 This Evening (in Europe)
20 Jun The Successor of the Tuborg Spring Cup Started Today
20 Jun Brannick 3 First Into Lerweck
21 Jun Spain captures 49er World Championship Title
21 Jun Six Races Completed
21 Jun Egidio and Giulia Babbi Win in K2 One Day in Advance
22 Jun Riviera di Rimini third at the Giraglia Rock
22 Jun The Scandinavian Race Week 2002 is on
23 Jun Spain Captures 49er World Championship Title
23 Jun 49er Worlds Sees First Six Nations Qualified for 2004 Olympics
23 Jun Idea takes line honours
24 Jun Maiden II Takes Line Honours
24 Jun Last Event of the Series
24 Jun Latest Rankings Released 21 June 2002
24 Jun Arthur Brett, and Darren Bundock and Johns Forbes to Receive Award
24 Jun Results
24 Jun Developed With Support From Disney
25 Jun Olympic Classes Start Tomorrow
25 Jun Intense Competition Continues
25 Jun Steve Fossett Is Currently Approaching South America in his Balloon.
26 Jun 3 Days To Go
26 Jun Controlling Rule 42
26 Jun Rankings of 21 June are Updated
26 Jun Non Olympic Class Results
26 Jun For Three Year Open 60 Campaign
26 Jun Results After Day Two of Racing
26 Jun Team Tonic Wins But Misses Out on Record
27 Jun Snakes and Ladders
27 Jun Changes to Meeting Programme
27 Jun Maiden II 24 Hour Distance Record Ratified
27 Jun Practice Race Today
27 Jun School|s out and the Optimists are travelling!
27 Jun IOC Pleased as Momentum Gathers Pace
27 Jun Race finish at Fejan
27 Jun Leader Molly Mawk Expected to Finish at 05:00hours Tommorrow
28 Jun Wind Rules The Waves As Cavatina Claims Round Ireland Victory
28 Jun Kiel Fleet Caught Out In Big Breeze
28 Jun Stefan Windberg (SWE) Dominates First Day
28 Jun Championship for 154 Youth Sailors Concluded Yesterday
28 Jun Team Raymarine (Woxen/Nylöf) Wins the Archipelago Raid
28 Jun Looking Good
28 Jun Media Information - Reports and Results
29 Jun More Strong Winds Batter Fleets
30 Jun Open to the World
30 Jun Baltic Blow Continues To Disrupt Kiel Week Racing
30 Jun Eight Women Ready To Do Battle in Sweden
30 Jun Conner, Ullman Show The Way On A Tricky Day
30 Jun Fierce and Tight Racing Expected
world sailing TV
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM