event burgee venue burgee

China 2017 Youth Sailing World Championships

SANYA,CHINA

Results of 420 Boy

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0) 13.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 52.0 37.0
2nd Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
3.0 9.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 (11.0) 54.0 43.0
3rd Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
2.0 1.0 9.0 15.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0) 9.0 64.0 46.0
4th Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
8.0 (21.0) 7.0 4.0 13.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 68.0 47.0
5th Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
7.0 (20.0) 16.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 86.0 66.0
6th Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
13.0 8.0 6.0 17.0 5.0 19.0 5.0 (20.0) 1.0 94.0 74.0
7th Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
17.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 (18.0) 2.0 9.0 16.0 4.0 92.0 74.0
8th Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
11.0 10.0 15.0 (16.0) 4.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 90.0 74.0
9th Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
1.0 22.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 17.0 1.0 (25.0) 100.0 75.0
10th Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
9.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 (22.0) 14.0 14.0 4.0 6.0 106.0 84.0
11th Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
14.0 11.0 (20.0) 3.0 19.0 8.0 20.0 2.0 10.0 107.0 87.0
12th Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
16.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 2.0 12.0 10.0 (27.0 RET) 19.0 116.0 89.0
13th Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
(27.0 DNF) 3.0 13.0 18.0 3.0 25.0 4.0 19.0 7.0 119.0 92.0
14th Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
10.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 19.0 9.0 (21.0) 116.0 95.0
15th Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
5.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 21.0 (24.0) 121.0 97.0
16th Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
12.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 7.0 22.0 (27.0 UFD) 3.0 27.0 UFD 126.0 99.0
17th Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
6.0 18.0 21.0 6.0 (23.0) 11.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 127.0 104.0
18th Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
15.0 12.0 19.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 18.0 13.0 (22.0) 126.0 104.0
19th James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
21.0 (24.0) 17.0 7.0 12.0 17.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 138.0 114.0
20th Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
(27.0 UFD) 7.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 7.0 17.0 150.0 123.0
21st Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
18.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 (24.0) 20.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 150.0 126.0
22nd Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
19.0 17.0 23.0 13.0 17.0 (24.0) 24.0 17.0 15.0 169.0 145.0
23rd Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
20.0 13.0 24.0 23.0 25.0 21.0 (27.0 UFD) 23.0 13.0 189.0 162.0
24th Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
23.0 23.0 (26.0) 22.0 20.0 15.0 21.0 24.0 20.0 194.0 168.0
25th Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
(27.0 DNF) 25.0 11.0 27.0 DSQ 26.0 26.0 22.0 22.0 18.0 204.0 177.0
26th Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
22.0 (26.0) 25.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 23.0 213.0 187.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
1 1.0
2 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
2 2.0
3 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
3 3.0
4 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
4 4.0
5 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
5 5.0
6 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
6 6.0
7 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
7 7.0
8 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
8 8.0
9 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
9 9.0
10 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
10 10.0
11 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
11 11.0
12 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
12 12.0
13 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
13 13.0
14 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
14 14.0
15 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
15 15.0
16 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
16 16.0
17 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
17 17.0
18 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
18 18.0
19 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
20 19.0
20 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
21 20.0
21 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
22 21.0
22 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
23 22.0
23 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
24 23.0
24 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
DNF 27.0
24 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
UFD 27.0
24 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
DNF 27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
1 1.0
2 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
2 2.0
3 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
3 3.0
4 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
4 4.0
5 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
5 5.0
6 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
6 6.0
7 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
7 7.0
8 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
8 8.0
9 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
9 9.0
10 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
10 10.0
11 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
11 11.0
12 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
12 12.0
13 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
13 13.0
14 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
14 14.0
15 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
15 15.0
16 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
16 16.0
17 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
17 17.0
18 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
18 18.0
19 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
19 19.0
20 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
20 20.0
21 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
21 21.0
22 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
22 22.0
23 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
23 23.0
24 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
24 24.0
25 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
25 25.0
26 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
26 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
1 1.0
2 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
2 2.0
3 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
3 3.0
4 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
4 4.0
5 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
5 5.0
6 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
6 6.0
7 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
7 7.0
8 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
8 8.0
9 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
9 9.0
10 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
10 10.0
11 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
11 11.0
12 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
12 12.0
13 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
13 13.0
14 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
14 14.0
15 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
15 15.0
16 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
16 16.0
17 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
17 17.0
18 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
18 18.0
19 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
19 19.0
20 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
20 20.0
21 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
21 21.0
22 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
22 22.0
23 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
23 23.0
24 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
24 24.0
25 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
25 25.0
26 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
26 26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
1 1.0
2 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
2 2.0
3 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
3 3.0
4 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
4 4.0
5 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
5 5.0
6 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
6 6.0
7 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
7 7.0
8 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
8 8.0
9 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
9 9.0
10 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
10 10.0
11 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
11 11.0
12 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
12 12.0
13 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
13 13.0
14 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
14 14.0
15 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
15 15.0
16 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
16 16.0
17 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
17 17.0
18 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
19 18.0
19 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
20 19.0
20 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
21 20.0
21 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
22 21.0
22 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
23 22.0
23 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
24 23.0
24 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
25 24.0
25 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
26 25.0
26 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
DSQ 27.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
1 1.0
2 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
2 2.0
3 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
3 3.0
4 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
4 4.0
5 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
5 5.0
6 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
6 6.0
7 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
7 7.0
8 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
8 8.0
9 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
9 9.0
10 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
10 10.0
11 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
11 11.0
12 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
12 12.0
13 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
13 13.0
14 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
14 14.0
15 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
15 15.0
16 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
16 16.0
17 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
17 17.0
18 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
18 18.0
19 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
19 19.0
20 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
20 20.0
21 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
21 21.0
22 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
22 22.0
23 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
23 23.0
24 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
24 24.0
25 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
25 25.0
26 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
26 26.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
1 1.0
2 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
2 2.0
3 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
3 3.0
4 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
4 4.0
5 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
5 5.0
6 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
6 6.0
7 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
7 7.0
8 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
8 8.0
9 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
9 9.0
10 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
10 10.0
11 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
11 11.0
12 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
12 12.0
13 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
13 13.0
14 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
14 14.0
15 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
15 15.0
16 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
16 16.0
17 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
17 17.0
18 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
18 18.0
19 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
19 19.0
20 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
20 20.0
21 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
21 21.0
22 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
22 22.0
23 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
23 23.0
24 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
24 24.0
25 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
25 25.0
26 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
26 26.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
1 1.0
2 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
2 2.0
3 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
3 3.0
4 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
4 4.0
5 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
5 5.0
6 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
7 6.0
7 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
8 7.0
8 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
10 8.0
9 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
11 9.0
10 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
12 10.0
11 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
13 11.0
12 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
14 12.0
13 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
15 13.0
14 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
16 14.0
15 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
17 15.0
16 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
18 16.0
17 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
19 17.0
18 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
20 18.0
19 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
21 19.0
20 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
22 20.0
21 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
23 21.0
22 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
24 22.0
23 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
25 23.0
24 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
26 24.0
25 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
UFD 27.0
25 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
UFD 27.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
1 1.0
2 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
2 2.0
3 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
3 3.0
4 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
4 4.0
5 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
5 5.0
6 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
6 6.0
7 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
7 7.0
8 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
8 8.0
9 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
9 9.0
10 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
10 10.0
11 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
11 11.0
12 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
12 12.0
13 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
13 13.0
14 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
14 14.0
15 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
15 15.0
16 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
16 16.0
17 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
17 17.0
18 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
18 18.0
19 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
19 19.0
20 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
20 20.0
21 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
21 21.0
22 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
22 22.0
23 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
23 23.0
24 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
24 24.0
25 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
25 25.0
26 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
RET 27.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Nationality Place Points
1 Yannis Saje Lukas Haberl
AUT
1 1.0
2 Enzo Balanger Gaultier Tallieu
FRA
2 2.0
3 Otto Henry Rome Featherstone
AUS
3 3.0
4 Nicolas Radovitzky Martin Radovitzky
URU
4 4.0
5 Geoff Power James Mccann
IRL
5 5.0
6 Edoardo Ferraro Francesco Orlando
ITA
7 6.0
7 Nick Zeltner Till Seger
SUI
8 7.0
8 Ramiro Cosentino Agustin Frers De Anchorena
ARG
9 8.0
9 Ido BILIK Noam Homri
ISR
10 9.0
10 Andre Fiuza Erik-Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann
BRA
11 10.0
11 Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth
USA
12 11.0
12 Rasim Yasar AtiL Api
TUR
13 12.0
13 Evgenii Chesov Akim Papyshev
RUS
14 13.0
14 Alex Smallwood Ross Thompson
GBR
15 14.0
15 Benji Daniel Rivaldo Arendse
RSA
16 15.0
16 James Barnett Sam Street
NZL
17 16.0
17 Wonbin Choi Woojin Kim
KOR
18 17.0
18 Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Fung Chiang
TPE
19 18.0
19 Carlos Balaguer Antoni Massanet Ramis
ESP
20 19.0
20 Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes
CHI
21 20.0
21 Patrick Wilson Arie Moffat
CAN
22 21.0
22 Changhang Fan Zinan Li
CHN
23 22.0
23 Jose Aguilera Palacios Bruno Acierno
MEX
24 23.0
24 Shinnosue Hachisuka Benkei Kano
JPN
25 24.0
25 Seweryn Wysokinski Mateusz Jankowski
POL
26 25.0
26 Joao Tom®Ęs Colaco Bolina Rafael Rodrigues
POR
UFD 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com