event burgee venue burgee

2018 Youth Sailing World Championships

Corpus Christi Yacht Club

RS:X Men Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Nationality Rank CODE HelmName 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Total Nett
1st USA Geronimo Nores 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 17.0
2nd ITA Nicolo Renna 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 37.0 28.0
3rd FRA Fabien Pianazza (6.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 46.0 40.0
4th ARG Marcos Quiroga 8.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 61.0 49.0
5th POL Aleksander Przychodzen 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 66.0 57.0
6th GRE Leonidas Tsortanidis (12.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 90.0 78.0
7th NED Jim van Someren 4.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (28.0 UFD) 10.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 118.0 90.0
8th NOR Henrik Borge 10.0 (14.0) 8.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 112.0 98.0
9th BEL Thomas Broucke 9.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 133.0 118.0
10th MEX Cristobal Hagerman 11.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 14.0 (16.0) 13.0 6.0 143.0 127.0
11th GBR Isaac Lines 5.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0) 12.0 10.0 15.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 155.0 137.0
12th NZL Max van der Zalm 7.0 16.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 (19.0) 17.0 17.0 15.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 7.0 159.0 140.0
13th TUR Batuhan Arslan 14.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 7.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 164.0 147.0
14th CRO Roco Hrvoj 13.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 (28.0 UFD) 7.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 20.0 186.0 158.0
15th ISR Eyal Zror (28.0 RET) 9.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 18.0 25.0 26.0 16.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 202.0 174.0
16th HKG Siu Wing Ho 15.0 13.0 (22.0) 16.0 13.0 11.0 20.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 198.0 176.0
17th RUS Egor Zhilin 16.0 21.0 13.0 (22.0) 20.0 8.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 218.0 196.0
18th BRA Guilherme Trainini Plentz 21.0 20.0 19.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 (25.0) 23.0 237.0 212.0
19th LTU Rokas Didrikas 17.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 (26.0) 25.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 15.0 249.0 223.0
20th AUS Alexander Halank 20.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 22.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 (25.0) 261.0 236.0
21st POR Joao Tiago Faria de Abreu 23.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 22.0 (24.0) 19.0 20.0 12.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 266.0 242.0
22nd JPN Shinnosuke Naito 18.0 23.0 24.0 20.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 21.0 17.0 (28.0 UFD) 24.0 22.0 27.0 270.0 242.0
23rd DEN Alfred Dixen 24.0 26.0 23.0 26.0 23.0 21.0 15.0 23.0 23.0 (28.0 UFD) 18.0 19.0 19.0 288.0 260.0
24th ESP Aurelio Terry-Valle 22.0 22.0 21.0 (28.0 UFD) 26.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 26.0 23.0 21.0 295.0 267.0
25th TPE Chi Yuan Chen 26.0 (27.0) 27.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 27.0 19.0 23.0 26.0 16.0 313.0 286.0
26th KOR Hoseok Jeong 25.0 25.0 26.0 23.0 (27.0) 26.0 21.0 24.0 20.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 317.0 290.0
27th LAT Namejs Dreimanis 19.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 21.0 27.0 24.0 27.0 24.0 (28.0 UFD) 27.0 24.0 26.0 320.0 292.0

http://www.ccyc.com

http://www.worldsailingywc.org/home.php

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com