An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 3Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
470 (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:24
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Apr 2018
Start time: 12:57
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1JPNJPN 1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
1
2FRAFRA 14
Jennifer Poret
Camille Hautefaye
2
3ITAITA 6
Elena Berta
Sveva Carraro
3
4TURTUR 99
Beste Kaynakcı
Shahar Tibi
4
5FRAFRA 9
Camille Lecointre
Aloise Retornaz
5
6AUSAUS 5
Nia Jerwood
Monique de Vries
6
7GBRGBR 838
Jess Lavery
Flora Stewart
7
8BRABRA 177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
8
9SLOSLO 64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
9
10FRAFRA 7
Marina Lefort
Lara Granier
10
11GBRGBR 1
Hannah Mills
Eilidh McIntyre
11
12USAUSA 95
Atlantic Brugman
Nora Brugman
12
13SGPSGP 12
Elisa Yokoyama
Cheryl Teo
13
14SUISUI 5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
14
15GERGER 24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
15
16SWESWE 34
Olivia Bergström
Lovisa Karlsson
16
17GREGRE 216
Maria Bozi
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
17
18ESPESP 14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
18
19NEDNED 1
Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes van Veen
19
20FRAFRA 39
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Bérénice Delpuech
20
21FRAFRA 19
Paola AMAR
Marine Riou
21
22ESPESP 18
Silvia Mas Depares
Patricia Cantero Reina
22
23GERGER 26
Frederike Loewe
Anna Markfort
23
24CHNCHN 632
Mengmeng Zhang
Ping Zhang
24
25GBRGBR 7
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
25
26JPNJPN 12
Mano Udagawa
Ayano Kudo
26
27USAUSA 1819
Madeleine Rice
Laura Slovensky
27
28RUSRUS 97
Alisa Kirilyuk
Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia
28
29ISRISR 11
Noya Bar-Am
Nina Amir
29
30CHNCHN 621
Mengxi Wei
Haiyan Gao
30
31USAUSA 1817
Alison Knoles
Audrey Franchett
31
32GERGER 95
Fabienne Oster
Anastasiya Winkel
32
33JPNJPN 4524
Yuki Hayashi
Chika Nishidai
33
34NZLNZL 75
Courtney Reynolds-Smith
Brianna Reynolds-Smith
34
35ISRISR 311
Gil Cohen
Noa Lasry
35
36ITAITA 74
Benedetta Di Salle
Alessandra Dubbini
36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM