An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
49erFX (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Apr 2018
Start time: 17:18
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZLNZL 16
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
1
2AUTAUT 61
Tanja Frank
Lorena Abicht
2
3DENDEN 49
Anne-Julie Schütt
Iben Nielsby Christensen
3
4USAUSA 50
Stephanie Roble
Margaret Shea
4
5JPNJPN 611
Chika Hatae
Hiroka Itakura
5
6FRAFRA 13
Julie Bossard
Aude Compan
6
7DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
7
8GERGER 9
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
8
9AUTAUT 24
Laura Schöfegger
Anna Boustani
9
10JPNJPN 117
Anna Yamazaki
Sena Takano
10
11AUSAUS 101
Natasha Bryant
Annie Wilmot
11
12NEDNED 66
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
12
13NORNOR 26
Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
13
14SWESWE 22
Vilma Bobeck
Malin Tengström
14
15GBRGBR 44
Charlotte Dobson
Saskia Tidey
15
16CROCRO 112
Enia Nincevic
Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi
16
17FINFIN 120
Noora Ruskola
Mikaela Wulff
17
18GBRGBR 28
Sophie Weguelin
Sophie Ainsworth
18
19ITAITA 80
Maria Ottavia Raggio
Jana Germani
19
20AUSAUS 131
Amelia Stabback
Ella Clark
20
21SWESWE 25
Julia Gross
Cecile Janmaat
21
22SGPSGP 284
Kimberly Lim
Cecilia Low
22
23JPNJPN 728
Sayoko Harada
Sera Nagamatsu
23
24NEDNED 664
Willemijn Offerman
Judith Engberts
24
25SUISUI 818
Livia Naef
Nelia Puhze
25
26GERGER 55
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
26
27CZECZE 138
Dominika Vadurova
Sara Tkadlecova
27
28ARGARG 19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
28
29ITAITA 629
Francesca BERGAMO
Alice Sinno
29
30CANCAN 18
Erin Rafuse
Mariah Millen
30
31SWESWE 999
Klara Wester
Rebecca Netzler
31
32AUTAUT 100
Angelika Kohlendorfer
Lisa Farthofer
32
33NEDNED 69
Dewi Couvert
Jeske Kisters
33
34FRAFRA 134
Mathilde Lovadina
Léa PERNET
34
35GBRGBR 291
Victoria Payne
Alice E Masterman
35
36CZECZE 777
Veronika Zivna
Katerina Zivna
36
37FRAFRA 971
Lili Sebesi
Albane Dubois
37
38ITAITA 223
Carlotta OMARI
Matilda Distefano
38
39GBRGBR 230
Megan Brickwood
Eleanor Aldridge
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM