An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Apr 2018
Start time: 17:23
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
1
2USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
2
3AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
3
4USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
4
5IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
5
6NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
6
7JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
7
8FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
8
9FRAFRA 211221
Antony Munos
9
10NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
10
11ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
11
12AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
12
13CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
13
14SLOSLO 213763
Zan Luka Zelko
14
15BRABRA 204597
Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira
15
16CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
16
18NZLNZL 214435
Sam Meech
18
18USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
18
STP
19ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
19
20CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
20
21ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
21
22CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
22
23GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
23
24GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
24
25FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
25
26BRABRA 177117
Bruno Fontes
26
27GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
27
28GBRGBR 213719
Sam Whaley
28
29HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
29
30ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
30
31RUSRUS 211929
Maxim Nikolaev
31
32ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
32
33AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
33
34FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
34
35AUSAUS 214418
Finnian Alexander
35
36GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
36
37SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
37
38HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
38
39AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
39
40ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
40
41GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
41
42MASMAS 213860
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
42
43NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
43
44ESPESP 211710
Joel Rodriguez
44
45FRAFRA 213604
Etienne LE PEN
45
46CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
46
47NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
47
48ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
48
49ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
49
50GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
50
51ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
51
52BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
52
53RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
53
54MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
54
55MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
55
56ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
56
57LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
57
58USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
58
59MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
59
60FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
60
61BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
61
62LTULTU 212112
Martis Pajarskas
62
63ARGARG 213381
Francisco Renna
63
64CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
64
69PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
69
RET
69ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
69
BFD
69CANCAN 212845
Fillah Karim
69
DSQ
69ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
69
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM