An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Apr 2018
Start time: 12:11
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
1
2CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
2
3AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
3
4BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
4
5MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
5
6GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
6
7NZLNZL 214435
Sam Meech
7
8CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
8
9USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
9
10GBRGBR 213719
Sam Whaley
10
11GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
11
12NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
12
13GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
13
14ESPESP 211710
Joel Rodriguez
14
15AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
15
16MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
16
17ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
17
18FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
18
19HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
19
20AUSAUS 214418
Finnian Alexander
20
21GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
21
22NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
22
23ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
23
24RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
24
25MASMAS 213860
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
25
26ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
26
27USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
27
28GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
28
29FRAFRA 211221
Antony Munos
29
30CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
30
31IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
31
32PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
32
33AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
33
34FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
34
35SLOSLO 213763
Zan Luka Zelko
35
36CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
36
37BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
37
38NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
38
39SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
39
40CANCAN 212845
Fillah Karim
40
41BRABRA 177117
Bruno Fontes
41
42ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
42
43LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
43
44FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
44
45ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
45
46ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
46
47RUSRUS 211929
Maxim Nikolaev
47
48JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
48
49NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
49
50FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
50
51GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
51
52LTULTU 212112
Martis Pajarskas
52
53FRAFRA 213604
Etienne LE PEN
53
54MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
54
55ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
55
56ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
56
57CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
57
58AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
58
59ARGARG 213381
Francisco Renna
59
60USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
60
61HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
61
62ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
62
63USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
63
64ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
64
65BRABRA 204597
Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira
65
66ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
66
69AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
69
DNF
69ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
69
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM