An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Apr 2018
Start time: 17:44
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
1
2BRABRA 177117
Bruno Fontes
2
3FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
3
4ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
4
5HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
5
6ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
6
7CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
7
8NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
8
9NZLNZL 214435
Sam Meech
9
10CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
10
11RUSRUS 211929
Maxim Nikolaev
11
12FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
12
13GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
13
14ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
14
15AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
15
16GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
16
17IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
17
18ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
18
19FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
19
20AUSAUS 214418
Finnian Alexander
20
21CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
21
22GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
22
23GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
23
24NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
24
25PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
25
26ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
26
27CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
27
28RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
28
29MASMAS 213860
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
29
30SLOSLO 213763
Zan Luka Zelko
30
31NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
31
32BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
32
33FRAFRA 211221
Antony Munos
33
34ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
34
35ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
35
36BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
36
37CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
37
38USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
38
39MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
39
40NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
40
41LTULTU 212112
Martis Pajarskas
41
42GBRGBR 213719
Sam Whaley
42
43ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
43
44MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
44
45FRAFRA 213604
Etienne LE PEN
45
46USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
46
47ARGARG 213381
Francisco Renna
47
48SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
48
49AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
49
50AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
50
51ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
51
52MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
52
53FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
53
54GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
54
55ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
55
56AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
56
57JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
57
58USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
58
59USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
59
60CANCAN 212845
Fillah Karim
60
61LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
61
62BRABRA 204597
Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira
62
63AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
63
64CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
64
69HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
69
DSQ
69ESPESP 211710
Joel Rodriguez
69
BFD
69ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
69
DSQ
69ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
69
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM