An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Apr 2018
Start time: 17:23
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
1
2USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
2
3AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
3
4USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
4
5IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
5
6NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
6
7JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
7
8FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
8
9FRAFRA 211221
Antony Munos
9
10NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
10
11ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
11
12AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
12
13CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
13
14SLOSLO 213763
Zan Luka Zelko
14
15BRABRA 204597
Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira
15
16CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
16
18NZLNZL 214435
Sam Meech
18
18USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
18
STP
19ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
19
20CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
20
21ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
21
22CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
22
23GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
23
24GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
24
25FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
25
26BRABRA 177117
Bruno Fontes
26
27GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
27
28GBRGBR 213719
Sam Whaley
28
29HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
29
30ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
30
31RUSRUS 211929
Maxim Nikolaev
31
32ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
32
33AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
33
34FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
34
35AUSAUS 214418
Finn Alexander
35
36GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
36
37SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
37
38HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
38
39AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
39
40ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
40
41GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
41
42MASMAS 213860
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
42
43NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
43
44ESPESP 211710
Joel Rodriguez
44
45FRAFRA 213604
Etienne LE PEN
45
46CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
46
47NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
47
48ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
48
49ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
49
50GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
50
51ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
51
52BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
52
53RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
53
54MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
54
55MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
55
56ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
56
57LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
57
58USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
58
59MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
59
60FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
60
61BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
61
62LTULTU 212112
Martis Pajarskas
62
63ARGARG 213381
Francisco Renna
63
64CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
64
69PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
69
RET
69ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
69
BFD
69CANCAN 212845
Fillah Karim
69
DSQ
69ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
69
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM