An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Apr 2018
Start time: 14:31
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
1
2DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
2
3HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
3
4NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
4
5ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
5
6BELBEL 211553
Maité Carlier
6
7LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
7
8GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
8
9USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
9
10SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
10
11FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
11
12FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
12
13SWESWE 213746
Josefin Olsson
13
14BELBEL 211552
Emma Plasschaert
14
15GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
15
16FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
16
17SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
17
18GREGRE 212490
Vasileia Karachaliou
18
19FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
19
20JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
20
21NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
21
22FRAFRA 213854
Louise Cervera
22
23MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
23
24NZLNZL 212258
Susannah Pyatt
24
25GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
25
26ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
26
27ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
27
28POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
28
29FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
29
30RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
30
31URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
31
32ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol
32
33AUSAUS 211511
Paige Caldecoat
33
34GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
34
35NEDNED 212980
Daphne van der Vaart
35
36DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
36
37TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
37
38GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
38
39BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
39
40ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
40
41CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
41
42GERGER 211211
Pia Kuhlmann
42
43ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
43
44FRAFRA 212325
Marie Bolou
44
45ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
45
46RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
46
47FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
47
48SUISUI 213711
Andrea Nordquist
48
49ESTEST 206437
Anna Pohlak
49
50MASMAS 209793
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
50
51GERGER 213668
Lena Haverland
51
52GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
52
53CROCRO 213983
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
53
54CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulic
54
55GERGER 211431
Laura Bo Voss
55
56USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
56
57LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
57
58GBRGBR 213972
Hannah Snellgrove
58
59POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
59
60JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
60
61CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
61
62JPNJPN 208953
Momoko Tada
62
63ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
63
64NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
64
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM