An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Apr 2018
Start time: 17:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
1
2NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
2
3FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
3
4GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
4
5FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
5
6BELBEL 211553
Maité Carlier
6
7FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
7
8NEDNED 212980
Daphne van der Vaart
8
9SWESWE 213746
Josefin Olsson
9
10MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
10
11ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
11
12LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
12
13DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
13
14NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
14
15FRAFRA 212325
Marie Bolou
15
16ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol
16
17POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
17
18GREGRE 212490
Vasileia Karachaliou
18
19ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
19
20GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
20
21FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
21
22GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
22
23SUISUI 213711
Andrea Nordquist
23
24RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
24
25GERGER 211431
Laura Bo Voss
25
26ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
26
27NZLNZL 212258
Susannah Pyatt
27
28BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
28
29TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
29
30URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
30
31NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
31
32USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
32
33FRAFRA 213854
Louise Cervera
33
34USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
34
35POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
35
36JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
36
37ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
37
38ESTEST 206437
Anna Pohlak
38
39GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
39
40FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
40
41CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
41
42ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
42
43JPNJPN 208953
Momoko Tada
43
44GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
44
45SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
45
46USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
46
47BELBEL 211552
Emma Plasschaert
47
48ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
48
49RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
49
50GERGER 213668
Lena Haverland
50
51ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
51
52JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
52
53SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
53
54CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
54
55GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
55
56GERGER 211211
Pia Kuhlmann
56
57GBRGBR 213972
Hannah Snellgrove
57
58DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
58
59CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulic
59
60FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
60
61LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
61
62AUSAUS 211511
Paige Caldecoat
62
63CROCRO 213983
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
63
64MASMAS 209793
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
64
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM