An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Apr 2018
Start time: 16:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
1
2TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
2
3FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
3
4FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
4
5HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
5
6DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
6
7POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
7
8NZLNZL 212258
Susannah Pyatt
8
9ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol
9
10GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
10
11USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
11
12USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
12
13GREGRE 212490
Vasileia Karachaliou
13
14FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
14
15BELBEL 211553
Maité Carlier
15
16SWESWE 213746
Josefin Olsson
16
17GERGER 211431
Laura Bo Voss
17
18BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
18
19POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
19
20CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
20
21SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
21
22CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
22
23MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
23
24BELBEL 211552
Emma Plasschaert
24
25NEDNED 212980
Daphne van der Vaart
25
26FRAFRA 213854
Louise Cervera
26
27NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
27
28ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
28
29GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
29
30ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
30
31LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
31
32JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
32
33RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
33
34JPNJPN 208953
Momoko Tada
34
35ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
35
36ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
36
37FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
37
38SUISUI 213711
Andrea Nordquist
38
39GERGER 213668
Lena Haverland
39
40GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
40
41CROCRO 213983
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
41
42ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
42
43AUSAUS 211511
Paige Caldecoat
43
44GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
44
45FRAFRA 212325
Marie Bolou
45
46DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
46
47SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
47
48GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
48
49FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
49
50ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
50
51ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
51
52ESTEST 206437
Anna Pohlak
52
53NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
53
54URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
54
55GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
55
56RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
56
57JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
57
58USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
58
59GERGER 211211
Pia Kuhlmann
59
60CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulic
60
61MASMAS 209793
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
61
62FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
62
63LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
63
65GBRGBR 213972
Hannah Snellgrove
65
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM