An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Apr 2018
Start time: 12:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GREGRE 212490
Vasileia Karachaliou
1
2NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
2
3FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
3
4POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
4
5CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
5
6URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
6
7MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
7
8BELBEL 211552
Emma Plasschaert
8
9HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
9
10DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
10
11FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
11
12DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
12
13GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
13
14FRAFRA 212325
Marie Bolou
14
15JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
15
16FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
16
17USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
17
18FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
18
19POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
19
20ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
20
21BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
21
22NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
22
23SWESWE 213746
Josefin Olsson
23
24TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
24
25FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
25
26USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
26
27GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
27
28GERGER 211211
Pia Kuhlmann
28
29GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
29
30FRAFRA 213854
Louise Cervera
30
31ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
31
32CROCRO 213983
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
32
33SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
33
34USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
34
35ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
35
36RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
36
37NZLNZL 212258
Susannah Pyatt
37
38CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
38
39GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
39
40MASMAS 209793
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
40
41NEDNED 212980
Daphne van der Vaart
41
42ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
42
43BELBEL 211553
Maité Carlier
43
44FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
44
45JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
45
46ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
46
47GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
47
48ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
48
49GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
49
50ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
50
51GERGER 213668
Lena Haverland
51
52JPNJPN 208953
Momoko Tada
52
53LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
53
54ESTEST 206437
Anna Pohlak
54
55SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
55
56NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
56
57LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
57
58AUSAUS 211511
Paige Caldecoat
58
59RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
59
60CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
60
61GERGER 211431
Laura Bo Voss
61
62SUISUI 213711
Andrea Nordquist
62
65ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol
65
DNC
65GBRGBR 213972
Hannah Snellgrove
65
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM