Regatta Entry List - 2018 World Cup Series

Regatta Registrations:2018 World Cup Series
(01 Oct 2017 ~ 30 Apr 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH Unconfirmed
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete                  
BRA BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen Approved
GBR GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube Approved
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Under Review
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi Approved
JPN JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
JPN JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda Approved
JPN JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
NZL NZL 2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete                  
USA USA 11 Helm ARGLC1 Lucas Calabrese Accepted Approved
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid Approved
Total: 21

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
BEL BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved
CRO CRO Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted Under Review
Crew CROMF1 Mihovil Fantela Approved
ESP Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete                  
FRA FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin Approved
FRA FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 3 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 25 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
GBR Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB86 Samuel Batten Approved
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Approved
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
POL POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki Approved
SUI SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Unconfirmed
Total: 15

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted Unconfirmed                  
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Incomplete              
Total: 10

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 210795 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 211561 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 211498 Helm AUSFA3 Finnian Alexander Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 208522 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 211882 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete
CYP CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
CZE CZE 212491 Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Accepted Incomplete  
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 200266 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211291 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 211406 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted Approved
GER GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 212044 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 211979 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 210163 Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Accepted Approved
MNE MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 210586 Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Accepted Approved
NED NED 212650 Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 201382 Helm NORMM5 Mathias Mollatt Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 210481 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 211585 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Under Review
POR POR 210463 Helm PORRS4 Rui Silveira Accepted Incomplete
SUI FRA 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Incomplete
USA USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
USA USA 211711 Helm USAEB43 Erik Bowers Accepted Incomplete
Total: 51

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARU ARU 11 Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted Incomplete            
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR8 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 25 Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Under Review
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
Total: 21

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan Unconfirmed
CHN chn619 Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Accepted Incomplete                    
CHN Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete              
CHN Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted Incomplete            
CHN chn616 Helm CHNXX1 Xiaomei Xu Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye Approved
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete  
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia Approved
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Incomplete
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Approved
Total: 14

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
ARU ARU 515 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Approved
FRA FRA 134 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
GER GER 810 Helm GERJG13 Jule Goerge Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERLG6 Lotta Goerge Approved
ITA ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAPB58 Paola Bergamaschi Approved
JPN JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura Approved
SGP SGP 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Unconfirmed
SWE SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 313 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
USA USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Approved
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Approved
Total: 12

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
CHN 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 207562 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 211343 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 202411 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 210533 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Approved
GER GER 208132 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Approved
GER GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210580 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 211982 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 212486 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 210948 Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Accepted Approved
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 209759 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Approved
POL POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Incomplete
SUI Sui199846 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 208646 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Incomplete
TUR tur 201987 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Under Review
USA USA 211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted Approved
Total: 39

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
CHN Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted Incomplete                  
CHN CHN 21 Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN5 Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Accepted Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted Incomplete  
CHN CHN9 Helm CHNXL9 XIAOYAN LI Accepted Incomplete  
CHN CHN3 Helm CHNXH4 Xianting HUANG Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN1 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 12 Helm FRAJD36 Jeanne Dantes Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Under Review
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Under Review
POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete              
POL POL Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete
Total: 20

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Unconfirmed
ARG Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Pending Unconfirmed                    
AUS AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Under Review
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Approved
AUT AUT 325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
BEL BEL 297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Pending Unconfirmed                    
DEN Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Pending Unconfirmed                    
DEN Helm DENAN1 Allan Norregaard Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Pending Unconfirmed                    
ESP Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Pending Unconfirmed                    
FRA Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Pending Unconfirmed                    
GBR GBR 299 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRKD19 Katie Dabson Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 201 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 303 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Approved
GBR GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti Approved
GER Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                    
GER Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed                    
ITA ITA 1 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
NED Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Pending Unconfirmed                    
NZL Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Pending Unconfirmed                    
SUI Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler Pending Unconfirmed                    
Total: 24

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH Unconfirmed
Laser Men ARG 210795 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted approved  
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Pending Unconfirmed                    

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
RS:X Men ARU 11 Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women ARU 515 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men AUS 41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted under review  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 209261 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 211561 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 211498 Helm AUSFA3 Finnian Alexander Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted under review
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Incomplete                  
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 325 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael Accepted approved  
Laser Men BEL 210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Unconfirmed

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen approved
470 Women BRA177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Pending Unconfirmed                    

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CAN 208522 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
RS:X Men CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted Incomplete              
470 Women chn619 Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Accepted Incomplete
470 Women Helm CHNXW1 Xiaoli Wang Accepted Incomplete                    
470 Women Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Incomplete              
470 Women Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted Incomplete            
470 Women chn616 Helm CHNXX1 Xiaomei Xu Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted Incomplete                    
RS:X Women CHN 21 Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN5 Helm CHNJW4 Jiahui Wu Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Women CHN9 Helm CHNXL9 XIAOYAN LI Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Women CHN3 Helm CHNXH4 Xianting HUANG Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN1 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Incomplete  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men CRO Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted under review
Crew CROMF1 Mihovil Fantela approved
Laser Men CRO 211882 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men CZE 212491 Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Accepted Incomplete

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm DENAN1 Allan Norregaard Pending Unconfirmed                  

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Incomplete

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted under review

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
49er Men FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
470 Women FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye approved
49erFX Women FRA 134 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 207562 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 211343 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 12 Helm FRAJD36 Jeanne Dantes Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Pending Unconfirmed                    

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth under review
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
Laser Men GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
49erFX Women GER 810 Helm GERJG13 Jule Goerge Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERLG6 Lotta Goerge approved
Laser Radial Women GER 208132 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Pending Unconfirmed                    

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube approved
49er Men GBR 3 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Unconfirmed
49er Men GBR 25 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
49er Men Helm GBRCT23 Chris Taylor Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB86 Samuel Batten approved
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 211291 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 211406 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR8 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted approved  
49erFX Women GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 202411 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 210533 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 299 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRKD19 Katie Dabson Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 201 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 303 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG 2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men HUN 212044 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Unconfirmed
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
Finn Men Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men ITA 211979 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted approved  
49erFX Women ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAPB58 Paola Bergamaschi approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 210580 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 211982 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212486 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Pending Unconfirmed                    
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 1 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
470 Men JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 4601 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
470 Men JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda approved
470 Men JPN 4600 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted approved
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura approved
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted under review  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men LTU 210163 Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women LTU 210948 Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Accepted approved

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Incomplete

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NED 210586 Helm NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen Accepted approved  
Laser Men NED 212650 Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men NED 25 Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Pending Unconfirmed                    

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men NZL 2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox approved
Laser Men NZL 210481 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL 211585 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Pending Unconfirmed                    

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men NOR 201382 Helm NORMM5 Mathias Mollatt Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women NOR 209759 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Incomplete

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
49er Men POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
Laser Men POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted under review  
RS:X Men POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted under review  
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete                
RS:X Women POL Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete  

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men POR 210463 Helm PORRS4 Rui Silveira Accepted Incomplete

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia approved

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women SGP 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Incomplete
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Unconfirmed

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Incomplete

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Men ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men ESP 200266 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Pending Unconfirmed                  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Unconfirmed
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted approved  
Laser Men SWE 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women SWE 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete  

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SUI 111 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved  
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
Laser Radial Women Sui199846 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler Pending Unconfirmed                    

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Men TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women TUR 208646 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women tur 201987 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete  

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete                  
470 Men USA 11 Helm ARGLC1 Lucas Calabrese Accepted approved
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid approved
Laser Men USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 211711 Helm USAEB43 Erik Bowers Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women USA 313 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
49erFX Women USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted approved
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood approved
Laser Radial Women USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women USA 211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted approved  
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM