Regatta Entry List - 2019 World Cup Series Enoshima

Regatta Registrations:2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima
(09 Sep 2018 ~ 16 Sep 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH Approved
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson Approved
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Approved
CHN CHN67 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN673 Helm CHNJX4 JIANYONG XU Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNYW11 Yang Wang Under Review
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Approved
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
GBR GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GER GER11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Approved
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Approved
JPN JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa Approved
JPN JPN 10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKM32 Kotaro Matsuo Approved
JPN JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
JPN JPN 4583 Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN20 Taiga Nakagawa Approved
JPN JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Approved
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Approved
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim Approved
NZL NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
SWE Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete              
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
Total: 32

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Approved
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
BEL BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
GER GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Approved
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf Approved
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Approved
HKG HKG 852 Helm HKGCC1 Ka Ho Cheung Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGST1 Siu Kit Tse Unconfirmed
IRL IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
JPN JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi Approved
JPN JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama Approved
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Unconfirmed
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Approved
NZL NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie Approved
POL POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki Approved
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
RUS RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted Approved
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov Approved
SUI SUI 77 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted Approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean Approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Unconfirmed
USA USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken Approved
USA Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Pending Incomplete                  
USA USA 41 Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Accepted Approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd Approved
Total: 30

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 1225 Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 3 Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 6 Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 7 Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Accepted Approved
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Incomplete                
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Approved
USA USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Incomplete
Total: 22

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 212796 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Incomplete                
COL COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 213373 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete
CYP CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211710 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211116 Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 214011 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Approved
GER GER 212767 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete    
GER GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete
GUA GUA 211981 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 171979 Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 212044 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete
JPN 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete            
JPN JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 208222 Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Accepted Approved
KOR KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Approved
KOR kor 175965 Helm KORBJ1 Bo Jeong Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 214435 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted Approved
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 212506 Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Accepted Approved
POL POL 209552 Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Accepted Approved
POR POR 212213 Helm PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete
SGP SGP 214067 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 213457 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Incomplete
THA THA 212818 Helm THAKB2 Keerati Bualong Accepted Incomplete
THA THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 160189 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Approved
USA USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
USA USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Incomplete
Total: 62

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
CHN CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted Approved
CHN CHN2 Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted Approved
CHN CHN1 Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Accepted Approved
CYP CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Approved
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 21 Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 36 Helm HKGHC50 Ho Yin Cheng Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete  
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Approved
ISR isr-21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted Incomplete
ISR isr 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Approved
JPN JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted Approved
KOR KOR1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete          
NED Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Incomplete                
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 3 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
THA Helm THAOP2 Natthaphong Phonoppharat Pending Incomplete                
THA Helm THAPC2 Phattharadanai Chinain Accepted Incomplete              
USA Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Incomplete                
Total: 44

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Approved
CHN CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted Approved
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao Approved
CHN CHN424 Helm CHNYZ16 YUCHEN ZHANG Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Approved
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
FRA FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted Approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort Approved
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGKT3 Kit Fong Tong Accepted Under Review
Crew HKGAF2 Anna Fisher Approved
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA ita 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Approved
JPN JPN 4562 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN30 Tsugumi Noda Approved
JPN 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
NZL NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Approved
POL Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete                
SGP SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted Approved
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo Approved
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Approved
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Approved
Total: 23

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Approved
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz Approved
AUS AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Approved
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Approved
BRA BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Approved
CZE CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Approved
DEN DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Approved
DEN DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted Approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen Approved
FIN FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Approved
GBR GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
GBR Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete                
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Approved
GER GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke Unconfirmed
JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Approved
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura Approved
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Approved
JPN JPN117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz Approved
NED NED 6 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Approved
Crew NEDMJ2 Marieke Jongens Approved
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NZL Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Pending Incomplete                  
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
SWE SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted Approved
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Approved
SWE SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Approved
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Approved
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
USA USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACM218 Charlotte Mack Approved
Total: 25

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete
AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Approved
AUS AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Approved
AUS 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 210792 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Approved
CHN CHN212238 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted Approved
CHN CHN211589 Helm CHNZS4 Zitong Shang Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 213612 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Approved
GER GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Approved
GER GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Approved
GER GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 201678 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 211717 Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
JPN JPN214976 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Approved
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Approved
LTU LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Approved
NED NED 210407 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Incomplete  
SUI Sui211842 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 213746 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete
THA THA 203823 Helm THAKC1 Kamolwan Chanyim Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Accepted Incomplete
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Approved
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Incomplete
USA USA211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted Approved
USA USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Incomplete
Total: 54

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Incomplete                
CHN CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Approved
CHN CHN81 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Approved
CHN CHN19 Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted Approved
CHN CHN3 Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted Approved
EST EST 1 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 31 Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Approved
JPN JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 131 Helm JPNMY23 Miki Yamabe Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 1027 Helm JPNJW1 Junna Watanabe Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 2 Helm JPNMH21 Momoka Hara Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
THA Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Accepted Incomplete              
THA Helm THASP6 Sarocha Prumprai Pending Incomplete                
Total: 33

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Approved
ARG Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Approved
AUS AUS 46 Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted Approved
Crew AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge Approved
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
BEL BEL 391 Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted Approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Approved
BEL BEL 340 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Approved
Crew BELLS2 Levi Slap Approved
DEN DEN 71 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed
FIN FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen Approved
FRA FRA 99 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Approved
GBR GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GER GER 77 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAS76 Alica Stuhlemmer Approved
GER GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner Approved
HKG HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted Approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan Approved
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Approved
JPN JPN 398 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata Approved
JPN JPN 347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama Approved
JPN JPN 431 Helm JPNEF1 ERI FUKASAWA Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKT29 Koki Tanaka Approved
JPN JPN 383 Helm JPNHM12 Hitomi Murayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNYW4 Yuki Watanabe Approved
NOR NOR 436 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted Approved
Crew NORJN4 Jeppe Nilsen Approved
NZL NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Approved
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Approved
USA USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt Approved
USA USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Approved
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee Approved
Total: 25

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH approved
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Laser Men ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved  
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted approved
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz approved
Laser Radial Women ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson approved
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour approved
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 212796 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women AUS 1 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries approved
49erFX Women AUS 17 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot approved
Laser Radial Women 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 208336 Helm AUSJA20 Jacinta Ainsworth Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women AUS 210792 Helm AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 46 Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted approved
Crew AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka approved
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT 3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 391 Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS approved
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 340 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted approved
Crew BELLS2 Levi Slap approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze approved
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Incomplete                  

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved
Laser Men Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Pending Incomplete                
Laser Radial Women CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted Incomplete

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Crew Details Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men CHN67 Helm CHNZX1 Zangjun Xu Accepted Incomplete
470 Men CHN673 Helm CHNJX4 JIANYONG XU Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNYW11 Yang Wang under review
Finn Men CHN 1225 Helm CHNHC4 He Chen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men CHN 10 Helm CHNMG3 Mengfan Gao Accepted approved  
RS:X Men CHN 112 Helm CHNBY1 Bing Ye Accepted approved  
RS:X Men CHN2 Helm CHNTL2 TAO LI Accepted approved  
RS:X Men CHN1 Helm CHNKB1 Kun Bi Accepted approved  
470 Women CHN 621 Helm CHNMW1 Mengxi Wei Accepted approved
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao approved
470 Women CHN424 Helm CHNYZ16 YUCHEN ZHANG Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women CHN201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CHN212238 Helm CHNRY1 Rubei Yuan Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CHN211589 Helm CHNZS4 Zitong Shang Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN81 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN19 Helm CHNHS3 Hongmei Shi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN3 Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted approved  

Colombia (COL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men COL 208822 Helm COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero Accepted Incomplete

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved
Laser Men CRO 213373 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Incomplete

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men CYP 1 Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Accepted Incomplete

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49erFX Women DEN 11 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen approved
49erFX Women DEN 49 Helm DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Accepted approved
Crew DENIN2 Iben Nielsby Christensen approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 71 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Unconfirmed

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved
RS:X Women EST 1 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted approved  
Finn Men FIN 8 Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved  
49erFX Women FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted approved
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed FIN 440 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes approved
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
49er Men FRA 7 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
49er Men FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 214011 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 4 Helm FRACP3 Charline Picon Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 99 Helm FRABB4 Billy Besson Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAMR3 Marie Riou approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men GER11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
49er Men GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted approved
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf approved
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men GER 36 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge approved
Laser Men GER 212767 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Incomplete      
Laser Men GER 211432 Helm GERNW5 Nik Aaron Nik Aaron Willim Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GER 26 Helm GERFL6 Frederike Loewe Accepted approved
Crew GERAM23 Anna Markfort approved
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz approved
49erFX Women GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 211261 Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 77 Helm GERPK15 Paul Kohlhoff Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERAS76 Alica Stuhlemmer approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
49er Men GBR 1 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR 2 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
Finn Men GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
49erFX Women Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 213612 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 21 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted approved
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
RS:X Men GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GRE 212289 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted approved  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men GUA 211981 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men HKG 852 Helm HKGCC1 Ka Ho Cheung Accepted Incomplete
Crew HKGST1 Siu Kit Tse Unconfirmed
Laser Men HKG 171979 Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted approved  
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men HKG 21 Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Accepted approved  
RS:X Men HKG 10 Helm HKGKK2 Rafeek Kikabhoy Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men HKG 36 Helm HKGHC50 Ho Yin Cheng Accepted approved  
470 Women HKG 3 Helm HKGKT3 Kit Fong Tong Accepted under review
Crew HKGAF2 Anna Fisher approved
Laser Radial Women HKG 201678 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women HKG 211717 Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted approved  
RS:X Women HKG 3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women HKG 31 Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed HKG 009 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men HUN 212044 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle approved
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted Incomplete  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted approved
RS:X Men ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted approved
RS:X Men ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted approved
RS:X Men ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted approved
RS:X Men isr-21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men isr 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò approved
49er Men ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
Laser Men ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women ita 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa approved
470 Men JPN 10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted approved
Crew JPNKM32 Kotaro Matsuo approved
470 Men JPN 20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
470 Men JPN 4583 Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN20 Taiga Nakagawa approved
470 Men JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa approved
49er Men JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi approved
49er Men JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama approved
Finn Men JPN 3 Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Accepted approved  
Finn Men JPN 6 Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Accepted approved  
Finn Men JPN 7 Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Accepted approved  
Laser Men 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete              
Laser Men JPN 211154 Helm JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men JPN 208222 Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted approved  
RS:X Men JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN 111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted approved  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo approved
470 Women JPN 4562 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN30 Tsugumi Noda approved
470 Women 3 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved
49erFX Women 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted approved
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura approved
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu approved
49erFX Women JPN117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women JPN214976 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 131 Helm JPNMY23 Miki Yamabe Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 1027 Helm JPNJW1 Junna Watanabe Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 2 Helm JPNMH21 Momoka Hara Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 398 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata approved
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama approved
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 431 Helm JPNEF1 ERI FUKASAWA Accepted approved
Crew JPNKT29 Koki Tanaka approved
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 383 Helm JPNHM12 Hitomi Murayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNYW4 Yuki Watanabe approved

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted approved
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim approved
Laser Men KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted approved  
Laser Men kor 175965 Helm KORBJ1 Bo Jeong Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men KOR1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete            
RS:X Men Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Pending Incomplete                  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Incomplete
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
49erFX Women NED 1 Helm NEDAB5 Annemiek Bekkering Accepted approved
Crew NEDAD15 Annette Duetz approved
49erFX Women NED 6 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted approved
Crew NEDMJ2 Marieke Jongens approved
Laser Radial Women NED 210407 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women NED 212980 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Unconfirmed
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn approved
49er Men NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted approved
Crew NZLWM4 William Mckenzie approved
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men NZL 61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 214435 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted approved  
470 Women NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith approved
49erFX Women Helm NZLED1 Erica Dawson Pending Incomplete                  
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
Laser Radial Women NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 22 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted approved
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved
Laser Radial Women NOR 207833 Helm NORLH5 Line Flem Høst Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR 436 Helm NORTB4 Tiril Bue Accepted approved
Crew NORJN4 Jeppe Nilsen approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
49er Men POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
Finn Men Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Incomplete                  
Laser Men POL 212506 Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Accepted approved  
Laser Men POL 209552 Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Accepted approved  
RS:X Men POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men POL 3 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Radial Women POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Incomplete  

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
Laser Men POR 212213 Helm PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved
49er Men RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted approved
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov approved
Laser Men RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete  

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Laser Men SGP 214067 Helm SINRL7 Ryan Lo Accepted approved  
470 Women SGP 12 Helm SINEY2 Elisa Yokoyama Accepted approved
Crew SINCT3 Cheryl Teo approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted approved
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
49er Men ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
Laser Men ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted approved  
Laser Men ESP 211710 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted approved  
Laser Men ESP 211116 Helm ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel Sanchez Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted approved
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted approved  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
470 Men Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete              
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Unconfirmed
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men SWE 213457 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women SWE 999 Helm SWEKW5 Klara Wester Accepted approved
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler approved
49erFX Women SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga approved
Laser Radial Women SWE 213746 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete  

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
49er Men SUI 77 Helm SUISS6 Sebastien Schneiter Accepted approved
Crew SUILC1 Lucien Cujean approved
Finn Men SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted approved  
Laser Men SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted approved  
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved  
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
Laser Radial Women Sui211842 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Incomplete  

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men THA 212818 Helm THAKB2 Keerati Bualong Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm THAOP2 Natthaphong Phonoppharat Pending Incomplete                
RS:X Men Helm THAPC2 Phattharadanai Chinain Accepted Incomplete              
Laser Radial Women THA 203823 Helm THAKC1 Kamolwan Chanyim Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm THASK5 Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam Accepted Incomplete              
RS:X Women Helm THASP6 Sarocha Prumprai Pending Incomplete                

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Laser Men TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Accepted Incomplete  

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes approved
49er Men USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken approved
49er Men Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Pending Incomplete                  
49er Men USA 41 Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Accepted approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd approved
Finn Men USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 160189 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Pending Incomplete                  
49erFX Women USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted approved
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
49erFX Women USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACM218 Charlotte Mack approved
Laser Radial Women USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women USA211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted approved
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee approved

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted approved
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM