AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nikola Girke
Nikola Girke
Firstname Nikola
Surname Girke
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANNG1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 30/12/1977
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Canada
HometownWest Vancouver
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationWindsurfer/Sailor
Yacht clubRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club locationVancouver, BC, Canada
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German, Spanish
EducationBachelor of Human Kinetics, University of British Columbia, Certified Executive Coach - Royal Roads University
Campaign website
Public Emailnikola@ownyourpodium.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM