AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nelson Ilha
Nelson Ilha
Firstname Nelson
Surname Ilha
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRANI1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/10/1957
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/03/2014
Resident Country Brazil
HometownPorto Alegre
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationCommerce
Yacht clubVeleiros do Sul
Yacht club locationPorto Alegre
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationUniversity - Administration Business
Campaign websitewww.nelsonilha.com.br
Public Emailn.ilha@terra.com.br
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM